?

Log in

ABout the Community... - Hamsters are HOT! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
petHamz

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

ABout the Community... [Jun. 29th, 2005|11:54 am]
petHamz

hot_on_hamsterz

[xmixed_upx]
[mood |thinking]

Hello, hamster lovers! i just had a thought...we should start posting more here. I'm not pointing fingers, i haven't been posting much either...but, i'm just voicing my thoughts. i was tinkering w/ the idea of closing the community, since no one (incl. me,) ever posts. But, on a happier note, i was just hoping that Elvis and Peanut and Abbott were having beautiful summers--and finding lady friends in their spare time, which i'm sure they have so little of both! ;D
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: luffe619
2005-06-29 05:27 pm (UTC)
noooo don't close it! i mean...yeah it's not the most active community, after all there's only 3 members. i wish there was some way, you could get more people to join, but i dunno... :(

anyway
i can tell you now that Elvis will meet af lady friend in the near future! i'm gonna buy one more hamster soon. most likely next week...i'll tell more about it, when i get it
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xmixed_upx
2005-06-29 06:49 pm (UTC)
hehehe...go, Elvis! *fox whistles, LOUDLY* and, yes, i wanna know more when you get it! We (mods) are thinking about doing a promotion spree...see below...:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: jinxedlady
2005-06-29 05:51 pm (UTC)
i'm sorry. i know that i really don't post in here. but maybe we need to go on a promotion spree and promote a whole lot. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xmixed_upx
2005-06-29 06:50 pm (UTC)
ok, i'll try it!but, first, tell me how to promote...:D. i'll go make some banners (dunno if we can use them)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: jinxedlady
2005-06-29 07:07 pm (UTC)
i have 2 banners made on the info page. you can use them if you like. what you do is you host your banner and then you use the tag to display them in an entry in a promotion community :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)